Fabio Prosperi

Fabio Prosperi

Polisportiva Vastogirardi   -   Italy   -   Manager

Information

Full Name
Fabio Prosperi
Date of birth
05/03/1979 (43 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.83m
Weight
-

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Polisportiva Vastogirardi Polisportiva Vastogirardi 06/07/2020 - Manager 54 54
Fortis Altamura Fortis Altamura 31/05/2019 - 16/09/2019 Manager - -
San Severo San Severo 04/10/2018 - 04/02/2019 Manager - -
Fulgor Molfetta 1917 Fulgor Molfetta 1917 07/11/2017 - 14/02/2018 Manager 12 12
Taranto Taranto 11/10/2016 - 06/02/2017 Manager 17 17
Taranto Taranto 30/06/2016 - 11/10/2016 Assistant Manager - -
Taranto Taranto (Reserve) 01/07/2015 - 30/06/2016 Manager - -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#20
Serie D Serie D
14
2
0
4
0
0
1003'
#13
Serie C Serie C
2
0
0
1
0
0
115'
#13
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
2
1
0
1
0
0
210'
#13
Lega Pro - Girone A Lega Pro - Girone A
28
1
0
8
0
0
2387'
Serie C Serie C
2
1
0
1
0
0
165'
Lega Pro - Girone B Lega Pro - Girone B
19
0
0
3
0
0
1504'
Lega Pro - Girone B Lega Pro - Girone B
21
2
0
6
0
0
1662'
Lega Pro - Girone B Lega Pro - Girone B
29
1
0
10
0
1
2428'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
1
1
0
0
0
0
89'
Serie C Serie C
3
0
0
1
0
0
187'
Lega Pro - Girone B Lega Pro - Girone B
7
0
0
2
0
0
411'
#9
Serie B Serie B
4
0
0
1
0
0
282'
#9
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'
Serie C Serie C
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
Lega Pro - Girone B Lega Pro - Girone B
26
4
1
9
0
0
2230'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
1
0
0
0
0
0
33'
Lega Pro - Girone B Lega Pro - Girone B
8
0
0
0
0
0
257'
Lega Pro - Girone B Lega Pro - Girone B
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
Serie B Serie B
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
Serie B Serie B
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
2008/09 01/07/2008 Frosinone Frosinone Taranto Taranto Transfer
2007/08 01/07/2007 Taranto Taranto Frosinone Frosinone Transfer
2006/07 01/07/2006 Vastese Vastese Taranto Taranto Transfer
2005/06 01/07/2005 Olbia Olbia Vastese Vastese Transfer
2004/05 01/07/2004 Sangiovannese Sangiovannese Olbia Olbia Transfer
2003/04 01/07/2003 ASD Castel di Sangro ASD Castel di Sangro Sangiovannese Sangiovannese Transfer
2002/03 01/07/2002 Fidelis Andria Fidelis Andria ASD Castel di Sangro ASD Castel di Sangro Transfer
2001/02 01/11/2001 ASD Castel di Sangro ASD Castel di Sangro Fidelis Andria Fidelis Andria Transfer
2001/02 01/10/2001 Fidelis Andria Fidelis Andria ASD Castel di Sangro ASD Castel di Sangro Transfer
2000/01 01/07/2000 Renato Curi Angolana Renato Curi Angolana Fidelis Andria Fidelis Andria Transfer
1999/00 01/07/1999 Frosinone Frosinone Renato Curi Angolana Renato Curi Angolana Transfer
1998/99 01/07/1998 Pescara Pescara (Reserve) Frosinone Frosinone Transfer

Staff

Francesco Cangi Sporting Director