Julen Lopetegui

Sevilla   -   Spain   -   Manager

Information

Full Name
Julen Lopetegui Argote
Date of birth
28/09/1966 (55 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.86m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Sevilla Sevilla 01/07/2019 - Manager 99 99
Real Madrid Real Madrid 01/07/2018 - 29/10/2018 Manager 14 14
Spain 21/07/2016 - 13/06/2018 Manager 20 20
Porto Porto 01/07/2014 - 07/01/2016 Manager 78 78
Spain (U21) 08/08/2012 - 30/04/2014 Manager 19 19
Spain (U19) 01/08/2010 - 30/05/2013 Manager 15 15
Spain (U20) 01/08/2010 - 30/04/2014 Manager 11 11
Real Madrid Castilla Real Madrid Castilla 01/07/2008 - 30/06/2009 Manager 38 38
Real Madrid Real Madrid 01/07/2006 - 30/06/2008 - -
Real Madrid Real Madrid 01/07/2006 - 30/06/2008 - -
Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 01/07/2003 - 03/11/2003 Manager 1 -
Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 01/07/2002 - 30/06/2003 Assistant Manager - -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#13
LaLiga LaLiga
10
0
3
3
0
0
900'
#13
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey
2
0
1
0
0
0
180'
#13
LaLiga LaLiga
16
0
4
0
0
0
1365'
#13
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
5
0
1
0
0
0
450'
#13
LaLiga LaLiga
10
0
4
1
0
0
900'
#13
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey
2
0
2
0
0
0
180'
#25
LaLiga LaLiga
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
#25
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
#25
Supercopa Supercopa
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'
#13
LaLiga LaLiga
2
0
0
0
0
0
162'
#13
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'
#13
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
#13
LaLiga LaLiga
3
0
0
1
0
0
262'
#13
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
#13
Supercopa Supercopa
1
0
0
0
1
0
90'
#13
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey
2
0
1
0
0
1
103'
LaLiga LaLiga
19
0
5
0
0
0
1710'
LaLiga LaLiga
16
0
5
3
0
0
1440'
LaLiga LaLiga
34
0
9
2
0
0
2991'
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
LaLiga LaLiga
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'
LaLiga2 LaLiga2
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
LaLiga2 LaLiga2
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
2002/03 01/07/2002 Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano Free Transfer
1997/98 01/07/1997 Barcelona Barcelona Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano Transfer
1994/95 01/07/1994 CD Logroñés CD Logroñés Barcelona Barcelona Transfer
1991/92 01/07/1991 Real Madrid Real Madrid CD Logroñés CD Logroñés Transfer
1989/90 01/08/1989 Real Madrid Castilla Real Madrid Castilla Real Madrid Real Madrid Transfer
1988/89 30/06/1989 Las Palmas Las Palmas Real Madrid Castilla Real Madrid Castilla Transfer
1988/89 01/07/1988 Real Madrid Castilla Real Madrid Castilla Las Palmas Las Palmas Transfer
1985/86 01/07/1985 Real Sociedad B Real Sociedad B Real Madrid Castilla Real Madrid Castilla Transfer