Stefano Pioli

A.C. Milan   -   Italy   -   Manager

Information

Full Name
Stefano Pioli
Date of birth
20/10/1965 (56 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.84m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
A.C. Milan A.C. Milan 09/10/2019 - Manager 79 79
Fiorentina Fiorentina 06/06/2017 - 09/04/2019 Manager 74 74
Inter Inter 08/11/2016 - 09/05/2017 Manager 27 27
Lazio Lazio 12/06/2014 - 03/04/2016 Manager 91 91
Bologna Bologna 04/10/2011 - 07/01/2014 Manager 97 97
Palermo Palermo 02/06/2011 - 31/08/2011 Manager 2 2
Chievo Chievo 10/06/2010 - 02/06/2011 Manager 41 41
Sassuolo Sassuolo 12/06/2009 - 09/06/2010 Manager 47 47
Piacenza Piacenza 11/06/2008 - 05/06/2009 Manager 43 43
Grosseto Grosseto 11/09/2007 - 11/06/2008 Manager 39 39
Parma Parma 05/06/2006 - 12/02/2007 Manager 32 32
Modena Modena 08/02/2006 - 05/06/2006 Manager 16 16
Modena Modena 15/06/2004 - 22/01/2006 Manager 71 71
Salernitana Salernitana 01/07/2003 - 10/06/2004 Manager 50 50
Chievo Chievo (Reserve) 01/07/2002 - 30/06/2003 Manager - -
Bologna Bologna (Youth) 01/07/2000 - 30/06/2001 Manager - -
Bologna Bologna (Reserve) 01/07/2000 - 30/06/2002 Manager - -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
Lega Pro - Girone A Lega Pro - Girone A
21
0
2
7
1
1
1773'
Serie B Serie B
3
0
0
0
0
0
121'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'
Lega Pro - Girone A Lega Pro - Girone A
14
1
0
9
0
0
1183'
#20
Serie A Serie A
1
0
0
0
0
0
60'
Serie A Serie A
24
0
0
4
0
1
2057'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
6
0
0
0
0
0
540'
Serie B Serie B
30
0
0
0
0
0
2580'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5
0
0
0
0
0
404'
Serie A Serie A
31
0
0
9
0
1
2625'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
3
0
0
0
0
0
270'
Serie A Serie A
30
0
0
9
0
1
2638'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
4
0
0
0
0
0
360'
Serie A Serie A
13
0
0
3
0
0
1172'
#5
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
10
0
0
0
0
0
931'
#5
Serie A Serie A
26
1
0
6
0
1
2255'
#5
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
3
0
0
0
0
0
300'
Serie A Serie A
32
0
0
4
0
1
2796'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
10
0
0
0
0
0
818'
Serie A Serie A
10
0
0
1
0
0
634'
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
1
0
0
1
0
0
71'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
3
0
0
0
0
0
210'
Serie A Serie A
7
0
0
0
0
0
282'
European Champion Clubs Cup European Champion Clubs Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
3
0
0
0
0
0
98'
#14
Serie A Serie A
14
0
0
0
0
0
724'
#14
European Champion Clubs Cup European Champion Clubs Cup
4
0
0
0
0
0
184'
#14
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
3
0
0
0
0
0
210'
Intercontinental Cup Intercontinental Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
55'
#13
Serie A Serie A
14
0
0
0
0
0
748'
#13
European Champion Clubs Cup European Champion Clubs Cup
3
0
0
0
0
0
136'
#13
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
7
1
0
0
0
0
346'
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
5
0
0
0
0
0
450'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
1999/00 01/07/1999 Colorno Colorno Free Transfer
1998/99 01/07/1998 Fiorenzuola Fiorenzuola Colorno Colorno Transfer
1997/98 01/07/1997 Pistoiese Pistoiese Fiorenzuola Fiorenzuola Transfer
1996/97 01/07/1996 Padova Padova Pistoiese Pistoiese Transfer
1995/96 01/07/1995 Fiorentina Fiorentina Padova Padova Transfer
1989/90 01/07/1989 Verona Verona Fiorentina Fiorentina Transfer
1987/88 01/07/1987 Juventus Juventus Verona Verona Transfer
1984/85 01/07/1984 Parma Parma Juventus Juventus Transfer
1982/83 01/07/1982 Parma Parma (Reserve) Parma Parma Transfer